Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Michael RobsonExecutive Principal
Clare MasonVice Principal
Rob ByrneAssociate Principal
Gemma KnoxAssociate Principal
Douglas ForteathAssistant Principal, Head of School Quest
Dean LythgoeAssistant Principal, Head of School Discovery
Learning Managers
Michelle ClareYear 7 Learning Manager
Nicola LawsonYear 8 Learning Manager
Carl WilliamsYear 9 Learning Manager
Lee BatemanYear 10 Learning Manager
Amy DouglasYear 11 Learning Manager
Business, Enterprise and Modern Foreign Languages
David NearySubject Lead Business
Nathalie PlouchartSubject Leader MFL
Chris HookerTeacher of Business
Susan WoodcockTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Creative and Performing Arts
Carly SkidmoreAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Drama
Kelly McNultyDirector of Learning Creative Arts
Heather GoodwillTeacher of Art
Gary MoodyTeacher of Art
Catherine BrownTeacher of Music
Diane HopperArts Technician
Design, Innovate, Create and Evolve (DiCE)
Victoria BriggsDirector of Learning, Teacher of IT
Guy CuthbertAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Design and Technology
Emma WrayTeacher of DiCE
Steven ParkerTeacher of ICT
Kerry WilliamsTeacher of Technology
Jonathan EasbyTechnician (Design and Technology)
Jacklin MillerTechnician (Food Science)
English
James GoodwillAssociate Assistant Principal, Director of Learning, Teacher of English
Sarah FenbyAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of English
Sian ClarkTeacher of English
Emma GibsonTeacher of English
Sophi RobinsonTeacher of English
Sophie MorrisTeacher of English
Alexander WhiteMedia Technician
Humanities
Michael HoulgateDirector of Learning, Teacher of History and RE
Paul BelmontAssistant Director of Learning, Teacher of Geography and RE
James O'DonnellTeacher of History
Maths
Bradley BonnerDirector of Learning, Teacher of Maths
Cliff RawsonTeacher of Maths
Laura RobinsonTeacher of Maths
Grant McConnellAssociate Teacher of Maths
Irshad HussainTeacher of Maths
Science
Victoria KingDirector of Learning Science
Douglas ForteathTeacher of Science
Joanne KnightsTeacher of Science
Anna KyriakopoulouTeacher of Science
Alison WestwoodScience Technician
Emily MorganAssociate Teacher of Science
Sport and Health
Heather BlackburnDirector of Learning, Teacher of Sport
Kelly McNultyTeacher of Sport
Ailsa BellTeacher of Sport
Sarah DeakinTeacher of Sport (Progress Leader)
Ryan HutchcraftTeacher of Sport (Progress Leader)
Support for Learning
Elizabeth LonghornTeacher of SEN
Kelly GardnerTransition Teacher
Michelle RispinCommunity Curriculum Leader
Lisa HamptonLearning Mentor
Michelle BowmakerLearning Support Assistant
Elizabeth CoxLearning Support Assistant
Cheryl CrutchleyLearning Support Assistant
Pastoral/Education Support
Alison HolmesPastoral Leader
Andrew ClarkEducation Welfare Officer
Angela McConnellBehaviour Support Manager
Suzanne HindsLibrarian
Business Support
Jean CanwellPersonal Assistant to the Principal
Eileen ChapmanOffice Manager
Alison JollyAdmin Assistant
Gemma LaingAdmin Assistant
Alison TaylorAdmin Assistant
Kaye WilloughbyAdmin Assistant
Rachael WinspearStudent Services Assistant
Mark TannNetwork Manager
Craig O’GradyIT Systems Administrator
Premises Support
David PowleySite Manager
Eric StevensonCaretaker
Robert LakerRelief Caretaker
Eileen LakerHousekeeper
Francois ErasmusCatering Manager
Nora WelfordCook in Charge
Angela TemplemanAssistant Cook
Tracie DunstanKitchen Assistant
Elizabeth HodgsonKitchen Assistant
Hazel SmithKitchen Assistant
Wendy WiltonKitchen Assistant
Tracy DayKitchen Assistant
Susan NicholasCleaner Supervisor
Sally BuddleCleaner
Elizabeth HodgsonCleaner
Allison ShelleyCleaner
Mary StevensonCleaner
Susan StokerCleaner
Donna WardCleaner
Kay MoneyCleaner
Julie PorrittCleaner
Robert WindersCleaner
Bernadeth Secretaria-TyremanCleaner
Invigilators
Stuart BatesInvigilator
Sheila CornfieldInvigilator
Sallie Anne FallInvigilator
Robert JacksonInvigilator
Anne McKennaInvigilator
Margaret MitchellInvigilator
Margaret MyersInvigilator
Gillian BurtonInvigilator
Rowena TebbleInvigilator