Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team
BUTCHER Donna PRINCIPAL
GRIFFITHS Diane ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL TEACHING & LEARNING
PARKER Clare ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL BEHAVIOUR & ATTENDANCE

 

 

Teaching Staff
AINSWORTH Perez DIRECTOR OF LEARNING FOUNDATION SUBJECTS
BATTISTA Teri TEACHER OF ENGLISH
BELL Chris TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY
BURNS Lee TEACHER OF MATHS
CASTILLO-TERRY Madeleyne TEACHER OF MFL
CHETWOOD Tonya TEACHER OF ART
CHOPIN Vince TEACHER OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
GASTON Richard TEACHER/PE SEND
GLANVILLE Amy DIRECTOR OF LEARNING FOUNDATION SUBJECTS
GRIFFITHS Gary DIRECTOR OF LEARNING CORE (SCIENCE)
HOUGHTON Stephen TEACHER OF TECHNOLOGY
JONES Rachel ASSOCIATE TEACHER OF ENGLISH TEACH FIRST
NAYLOR Kimberley SUBJECT LEAD FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION/H&SC
PEARCE, Rachel TEACHER OF SCIENCE
REDMAN Laura TEACHER OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHARP Rob TEACHER OF SCIENCE
MATTHEWS Karen SUBJECT LEAD FOR TECHNOLOGY
TYREMAN Paul TEACHER OF SCIENCE
TRAVIS Laura DIRECTOR OF LEARNING CORE (ENGLISH)
WHITE Dawn SUBJECT LEAD FOR HISTORY
WILKINS Patricia DIRECTOR OF INCLUSION & SUPPORT/SENDCO
WILSON Louise DIRECTOR OF LEARNING CORE (MATHS)
YEOMAN Henriette TEACHER OF MATHS

           

Catering Staff
DAVIES Christine CATERING ASSISTANT
HEADS Rachel CATERING ASSISTANT
HORROCKS Pamela CATERING ASSISTANT
MORGAN Lynn ASSISTANT COOK
STAPELTON Susan CATERING MANAGER
THOMAS Carol CATERING ASSISTANT
TRAINER Margaret CATERING ASSISTANT
YOUNG Jayne CATERING ASSISTANT

 

Support Staff
ATKINSON Sharon HEAD OF HOUSE
BURLISON Damian PA TO PRINCIPAL/DATA & EXAM ADMINISTRATOR
DAVIES Amie LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT – ASD
FARRELL Alan CURRICULUM RESOURCE SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
GRAHAM Elaine HEAD OF HOUSE
LEVICK Jean CLEANING SUPERVISOR
LONG Bill PREMISES SUPPORT
MCGOWAN Christine LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
PARKIN Barbara ADMINISTRATOR
RILEY Neil HEAD OF HOUSE
RUTTER Louise LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
SCOTT Chantel COVER SUPERVISOR
SOPPITT Graeme CURRICULUM RESOURCE SUPPORT (SCIENCE)
TANN Mark NETWORK MANAGER
TAYLOR Jordan SENIOR ICT TECHNICIAN
THOMPSON Alex PREMISES SUPPORT
WARD James ICT APPRENTICE

  

Cleaning Staff
ATKINSON Jackie CLEANER
BAKER Sheila CLEANER
BASSHAM Jackie CLEANER
BROWN Patricia CLEANER
BUCKTON Alison CLEANER
BURNS Julie CLEANER
FILMER Jill CLEANER
O’SHEA Margaret CLEANER
RABY Linda CLEANER
RICHARDSON Shirley CLEANER
ROBSON Linda CLEANER
STEEL Angela CLEANER
THOMPSON Frances CLEANER